Chair of Governors Date of Appointment Period Office Ending Appointing Body
Mrs Anne McMullan 1st September 2018 31st August 2022 Diocese of Shrewsbury
Vice-Chair of Governors
Mr Charles Donnelly 1st September 2016 31st August 2020 Diocese of Shrewsbury
Foundation Governors
Mr Canon Coonan 17th February 2020 16th February 2024 Diocese of Shrewsbury
Mrs S Keating 1st September 2016 31st August 2020 Diocese of Shrewsbury
Mr John Ward 1st September 2016 31st August 2020 Diocese of Shrewsbury
MrEdmund McWatt 11th December 2018 31st August 2022 Diocese of Shrewsbury
Mr Peter Reilly 11th December 2018 31st August 2022 Diocese of Shrewsbury
Staff Governor
Mr A Forbes 5th November 2018 4th November 2022 Elected by Staff
Parent Governors
Mrs Lucinda Richardson 1st September 2019 31st August 2023 Elected by Parents
Mrs Rachael Clarke 28th November 2016 27th November 2020 Elected by Parents
Community Governor
Miss Sheila Morrison Diocese of Shrewsbury
Clerk to the Governors
Mrs Claire Williams